의료진 상세정보 보기 로그인

김상걸 의료진 이미지

담도췌장외과
김상걸

간, 담도, 췌장, 비장질환, 복강경수술, 담도암, 담낭암, 췌장암, 담석증 클리닉

학력

- Competetion of PHd course (2006) Kyemyung Graduate Medical School
- Master`s Degree (1995) General Surgery, School of Medicine, Kyungpook NationalUniversity,
- Bachelor of Medicine(1992) Kyungpook National University, School of Medicine Sangyuk Dong, Daegu, S. Korea
- Pre-Medical School, Kyungpook National University (1985-1987)

경력

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Civil Status Married

Nationality Korean

Year of Birth 1966

Place of Birth Pohang, S. Korea

Country South . Korea


Career 

(1) INTERNSHIP: (Feb. 1992 - Jan. 1993)

Kyungpook National University Hospital

Samduk Dong, Taegu, S. Korea

(2) RESIDENCY: (Feb. 1993 ? Jan. 1997) 

Worked as full time resident in Dept. of General Surgery 

Kyungpook National University Hospital, Samduk Dong, Daegu, S. Korea

(3) FELLOWSHIP: 

Clinical fellow of HepatoBiliary-Pancreas division of Department of General Surgery of Kyungpook National University Hospital 

Postdoctoral fellow of pathology and laboratory medicine of MD Anderson cancer Center from Mar. 2001 to Feb. 2003 

(4) Professorship 

 Assitant professor of department of Surgery from Mar. 2003 to currently

 Visiting professor of department of HBP Nagoya University Hospital Japan 2004 June

 Associate professor of department of Surgery since Oct. 2007

 Visiting professor at department of HBP and liver transplantation in Humbolt University Berlin 2007 May

 Visiting professor of department of HBP, and liver transplantation in Kyoto, Japan 2010 June 

Research Inrerests

1. Gentics and Epigenetics of Hepatobiliary and Pancreas malignancy 

2. Introduction of regenerative medicine in liver transplantation


LICENSURE & CERTIFICATIONS:

1) Doctor of Medicine: Passed the national physician`s licensure examination given by the nation

2) Board Qualified General Surgery(1997) by the Korean Surgical Association 


PROFESSIONAL EXPERIENCE

1) 9 years of hospital working as a doctor with diverse groups of health care providers

2) 4 years of clinical experience as a General Surgeon in S. Korea and Nepal 

3) Full time attending General Surgeon in Bhaktapur District Hospital of Nepal under Korean Government Organization (Korean International Cooperation Agency) for 29 months (from July .1997 to June 1999)

4) Full time attending Surgeon in Burn Unit and Department of Plastic Surgery of National central Bir Hospital of Nepal (from July,1999 to October, 1999) 

5) Fellow of HepatoBiliary-Pancreas division of Department of General Surgery of 

Kyungpook National University Hospital ( since November 1999 )

6) Postdoctoral fellow of pathology and laboratory medicine of MD Anderson cancer Center from Mar. 2001 to Feb. 2003 

7) Assitant professor of department of Surgery from Mar. 2003 to Oct. 2007

8) Associate professor of department of Surgery since Oct. 2007 

9) Visiting professor of department of HBP, Nagoya University Hospital Japan 2004 June 

10) Visiting professor at department of HBP and liver transplantation in Humbolt University Berlin 2007 May 

11) Visiting professor of department of HBP, and liver transplantation in Kyoto, Japan 2010 June 

학회활동

1) Member of Korean Medical Association (1992 ~ )
2) Member of Korean General Surgical Association (1997 ~ )
3) Associate member of AACR (2002~ )
4) Candidate group member of American College of Surgeon 
5) Member of Korean Hepatobiliary pancreas Surgeon Society (2003 ~ )
6) Member of Korean Liver Transplantation Society (2006 ~ )
7) Editorial Board Member of Journal of Gastroenterology and Hepatology Research